Accident AIDC R-CH-1 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264328

Date:Friday 25 September 1987
Time:
Type:AIDC R-CH-1 ?
Owner/operator:Republic of China Air Force (ROCAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tainan County -   Taiwan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Air Officers School
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Air Officer School student Wang Mingsheng was killed when a plane crashed in "Coral Lake" (Anan Reservoir), Tainan County due to improper operation of performance cources and inadequate correction.

Note: date of investigation report ?, accident date earlier ? see 15 JUN 87

Sources:

https://www.getit01.com/p20180617561063451