Incident Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21 A8-350,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264404

Date:Wednesday 17 February 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter TT Mk 21
Owner/operator:30 TT Sqn RAAF
Registration: A8-350
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAAF Canberra, Australian Capital Territory. -   Australia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAAF Canberra, ACT
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Beaufighter A8-350 (30 (Target Tug) Sqdn RAAF)
The rudder of Beaufighter A8-350 damaged whilst taxiing Beaufighter A8-353 at airfield RAAF Canberra. Beaufighter A8-353 port wing damaged when it struck A8-350. 17/02/1954 repaired.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a8.htm