Incident MiG-3 3682,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 264998

Date:Sunday 12 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:7 IAP Soviet Navy - Black Sea Fleet
Registration: 3682
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Anapa, Black Sea -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 12 Juli 1942 MiG-3 of 7 IAP ditched near Anapa into Black Sea. Lt Timofey Alekseevich Popov was rescued.

Sources:

http://iskatelklada.tuapse.ru/forum/krylya-vojny-samoljoty-ljotchiki-ekipazhi/1310-mig-3-3682-l-t-popov.html
https://obd-memorial.ru/html/info.htm?id=2119707