Accident North American B-25D Mitchell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265043

Date:unk. date 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25D Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Baía do Tubarão, Humberto de Campos -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. All six occupants died in the crash. The wreckage of the airplane was located in the year 2021.

Sources:

https://www.ma.gov.br/agenciadenoticias/?p=310727