Mid-air collision Incident North American F-86L Sabre (2x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265113

Date:Monday 22 February 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86L Sabre (2x)
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two F-86L collided and crashed. One wingman was killed. Pilot of the lead aircraft ejected.

Sources:

Thai Aviation