Incident Pilatus PC-9 F19-04/34,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265204

Date:Thursday 15 December 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-9
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: F19-04/34
MSN: 195
Year of manufacture:1991
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Damnoen Saduk district -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Khampaeng Saen
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed into a coconut plantation in tambon Si Muen after engine failure. Crew ejected and slightly injured.

Sources:

Thai Aviation
Scramble