Accident Pilatus PC-9 F19-25/39,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265219

Date:Thursday 30 August 2007
Time:08:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic PC9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Pilatus PC-9
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: F19-25/39
MSN: 246
Year of manufacture:1996
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kamphaeng Saen -   Thailand
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kamphaeng Saen/FTS (08:00)
Destination airport:Kamphaeng Saen
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at the north end of the runway whilst returning shortly after take-off and burst into flames. W/C Supat Butwang and F/L Vorapong Mongdee. Registration not confirmed.

Sources:

Thai Aviation
Scramble
http://www.wings-aviation.ch/