Incident Cirrus SR22T GTS G5 carbon N773GP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265366

Date:Sunday 11 July 2021
Time:15:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic S22T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cirrus SR22T GTS G5 carbon
Owner/operator:Cantrell Aviation SR20 LLC
Registration: N773GP
MSN: 0971
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Northern Colorado Regional Airport (FNL/KFNL), CO -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Denver-Centennial Airport, CO (APA/KAPA),
Destination airport:Fort Collins/Loveland-Northern Colorado Regional Airport, CO (FNL/KFNL)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft gear collapsed, nosed over and incurred a prop strike during a landing attempt on runway 15 at Northern Colorado Regional Airport (FNL/KFNL), Colorado. The two people onboard were not injured.

METAR KFNL 112156Z VRB03KT 10SM CLR 31/08 A3017

Sources:

https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N773GP
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N773GP
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=aa74d0&lat=40.459&lon=-105.023&zoom=14.0&showTrace=2021-07-11&leg=3×tamp=1626039661

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/77015_1611511939.jpg (photo)