Incident Northrop T-38 Talon ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265381

Date:Monday 12 July 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T38 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Northrop T-38 Talon
Owner/operator:US Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Lawton-Fort Sill Regional Airport (LAW), OK -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Wichita Falls-Sheppard AFB, TX (SPS/KSPS)
Destination airport:Lawton Municipal Airport, OK (LAW/KLAW)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An inflight aircraft systems anomaly prompted the emergency landing at Lawton-Fort Sill Regional Airport (LAW/KLAW), Lawton, Oklahoma. The two pilots were unjured.

Sources:

https://www.airforcetimes.com/news/your-air-force/2021/07/12/air-force-training-jet-makes-emergency-landing-in-oklahoma-airmen-unharmed/