Incident Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc A19-76,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265430

Date:Thursday 3 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic beau model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bristol Beaufighter Mk VIc
Owner/operator:5 OTU RAAF
Registration: A19-76
MSN: (ex.T5203)
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAAF Tocumwal, New South Wales -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAAF ????
Destination airport:RAAF Toocumwal
Narrative:
Beaufighter Mk.VIc A19-76 (ex.T5203) 5 OTU RAAF
Crashed at RAAF Toocumwal, port undercarriage collapsed during normal cross wind landing. 03/06/1943
Crew:
F/O (Aus.406738) Donald Gordon TAYLOR (pilot) RAAF - Ok

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/2a19.htm