ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265532
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 3 November 1970 |
Time: | |
Type: | North American T-6 Texan |
Owner/operator: | Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF) |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Bang Len district -
Thailand
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed into a field at tambon Bangluang. One killed and one seriously injured.
Sources:
Thai Aviation