Incident Supermarine Spitfire F.14 (3x) Kh14-11/93,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265591

Date:Sunday 22 July 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire F.14 (3x)
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Air Force (RTAF)
Registration: Kh14-11/93
MSN: 6S-501127
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Spitfire F.14 Kh14-11/93 crashed together with FR.14 Kh14-21/93 and F.14 Kh14-22/93. May be abandoned out of gas unable to land in bad weather.

Sources:

Thai Aviation