Gear-up landing Incident Beechcraft S35 Bonanza N961SF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265598

Date:Saturday 17 July 2021
Time:c. 10:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft S35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:BDR Aviation LLC
Registration: N961SF
MSN: D-7541
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:St. Augustine Airport-Northeast Florida Regional Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Destination airport:St. Augustine Airport-Northeast Florida Regional Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft sustained unreported damage subsequent to the gearup landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St Augustine, Florida.

Sources:

https://www.actionnewsjax.com/news/local/st-johns-county/plane-crash-st-johns-county-no-injuries/BPWAXHVUQJGNZKYBOR56OMEAZ4/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N961SF/history/20210717/1336Z/KSGJ/KSGJ
FAA
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:96:10895864902091::::P96_ENTRY_DATE,P96_MAKE_NAME,P96_FATAL_FLG:19-JUL-21,BEECH
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=ad6173&lat=29.947&lon=-81.393&zoom=12.1&showTrace=2021-07-17
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/16840_1465910324.jpg (photo)
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=961SF