Accident Cessna O-1 ? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265607

Date:Monday 1 March 1971
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic O1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna O-1 ?
Owner/operator:Royal Thai Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lopburi -   Thailand
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and destroyed by fire shortly after take-off from Army Flight Training School, Lopburi.

Sources:

Thai Aviation