Incident Morane-Saulnier MS-505 Criquet SP-YRZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265716

Date:Sunday 18 July 2021
Time:c. 10:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic F156 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Morane-Saulnier MS-505 Criquet
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: SP-YRZ
MSN: 263
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Bajdy, Podkarpackie -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Krosno Airport (EPKR)
Destination airport:Gliwice-Trynek Airfield (QLC/EPGL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Morane-Saulnier MS-505 Criquet made a forced landing in a field near Bajdy, Podkarpackie, due to an engine failure.
Both occupants escaped unhurt.

ex HB-EIJ, (SP-YRZ), F-BBUJ

Sources:

https://www.terazkrosno.pl/wiadomosci/13088-awaryjne-ladowanie-samolotu?fbclid=IwAR3bEF-zxiIS57LOCQN-PVVsz4EnjktkdWuWIQcL2gjUM2riwHvXtn9-HBM
https://www.facebook.com/103470137959237/posts/369866181319630/?d=n

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/89015_1478284479.jpg (photo)

Media: