Accident airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265840

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1965
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Indian Air Force (IAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Delhi -   India
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Malaysian fighter pilot F/O Bhaskar Guha Raye (22) killed while serving in the IAF.

Sources:

The Straits Times 12 September 1965, p2