Accident Trike Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265898

Date:Saturday 10 July 2021
Time:
Type:Trike Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Castanheira, MT -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A couple was killed in when the ultralight hit a tree while attempting to takeoff from a public road.

Sources:

https://g1.globo.com/mt/mato-grosso/noticia/2021/07/12/empresario-e-mulher-morrem-em-acidente-de-ultraleve-apos-asa-bater-em-arvore-em-mt.ghtml

https://www.midianews.com.br/cotidiano/empresario-e-mulher-morrem-em-queda-de-ultraleve-no-interior/402895

http://circuitomt.com.br/editorias/cidades/163314-empresario-e-esposa-morrem-apos-acidente-de-aeronave-no-interior-de-mato-grosso.html