Incident Airbus A321-231 (WL) N981JT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265900

Date:Sunday 11 July 2021
Time:11:04 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic A321 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A321-231 (WL)
Owner/operator:Jetblue Airways
Registration: N981JT
MSN: 7692
Year of manufacture:2017
Engine model:IAE V2533-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Incident
Location:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:San Francisco International Airport, CA (SFO/KSFO)
Destination airport:Newark-Liberty International Airport, NJ (EWR/KEWR)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Jetblue flight 482, an Airbus A321, had a small fire visible on the top of the #2 engine cowling during landing roll out.

Sources:

https://www.bea.aero/en/investigation-reports/notified-events/detail/feux-au-niveau-du-capot-moteur-n2-lors-du-roulement-a-latterrissage/
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n981jt#285cfef2