Incident MiG-21M 1815,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 265946

Date:Friday 24 July 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21M
Owner/operator:41 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: 1815
MSN: 96A1815
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Poland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Landing accident. MiG-21M of 41 PLM was written off. Pilot ok. Later used as ground trainer.

Sources:

http://lotnictwo.net.pl/10-lotnictwo_wojskowe/64-spis_statkow_powietrznych_wojska_polskiego/90-mig_21m/8259-mig_21m_96a1815_1815_a.html