Accident Heinkel He 219 A-0 190234,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266243

Date:Thursday 14 December 1944
Time:22:47 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219 A-0
Owner/operator:1./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 190234
MSN: G9+NH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Münster-Handorf airfield (12 km north of), Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Handorf airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Destination airport:Heimatflug (non-operational sortie)
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed two minutes after takeoff, while engaged in a practice flight. The cause is not known.

(FF) Oberleutnant Tonn, Wolfgang
(Bf) Obergefreiter Wolff, Joachim

Sources:

'He 219' by R. Francis Ferguson
NVM (NJG1_I_102); Balss, Personalverluste