Incident Antonov An-2P N69AN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266814

Date:Sunday 15 August 2021
Time:c. 18:00 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2P
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N69AN
MSN: 1G106-15
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Richmond, VT -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Antonov An-2P made a safe precautionary landing in a field in Richmond, Vermont, after experiencing mechanical issues.
Both occupants were not injured.

Sources:

https://www.wcax.com/2021/08/15/plane-makes-emergency-landing-richmond/
https://registry.faa.gov/AircraftInquiry/Search/NNumberResult?nNumberTxt=N69AN
FAA

https://s3.eu-west-2.amazonaws.com/abpic-media-eu-production/pictures/full_size_0342/1512507-large.jpg (photo)