Accident MiG-21PFM 7813,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266825

Date:Wednesday 13 August 1969
Time:21:21
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21PFM
Owner/operator:9 PLM Polish Air Force
Registration: 7813
MSN: 94N7813
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Tczew, 20 km NW of Malbork Air Base -   Poland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Malbork Air Base (EPMB)
Destination airport:Debrzno Air Base
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During interception training flight from Malbork Air Base, MiG-21PFM crashed at Tczew, 20 km NW of Malbork Air Base.
Captain Zenon Dolinski was killed.

Sources:

https://dawnytczew.pl/forum/viewtopic.php?f=106&t=2254
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tczew