Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1 3917,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266842

Date:Wednesday 28 May 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 E-1
Owner/operator:Ergänzungsgruppe/ZG 76 Luftwaffe
Registration: 3917
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:North Sea 45 km W of Petten, Noord-Holland -   Netherlands
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:based at Bremerhaven-Wesermünde
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed under unknown circumstances. Crew rescued by Dutch trawler 10 miles off Zandvoort.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=T1038G&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=
https://www.lexikon-der-wehrmacht.de/Gliederungen/Zerstoerergeschwader/ZG76.htm