Incident Cessna 402B Businessliner HK-4933, 19 Aug 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266949

Date:19-AUG-2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B Businessliner
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HK-4933
MSN: 402B0320
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Santiago Vila Airport (GIR/SKGI) -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Girardot-Santiago Vila Airport (GIR/SKGI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 402B crashed under unknown circumstances at Santiago Vila Airport (GIR/SKGI).
Both occupants were injured and were taken to a hospital.

Sources:

https://www.ondasdeibague.com/noticias/principales/65-destacadas-2/38209-accidente-de-aeronave-causo-gran-susto-en-flandes

https://www.airliners.net/photo/Untitled/Cessna-402B-Businessliner/4503283