Bird strike Incident Dassault Falcon 2000EX N197DX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 266978

Date:Thursday 19 August 2021
Time:c. 23:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F2TH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 2000EX
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N197DX
MSN: 216
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Lawrence Airport, MA (LWM/KLWM) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Martha's Vineyard Airport, MA (MVY/KMVY)
Destination airport:Lawrence Airport, MA (LWM/KLWM)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Dassault Falcon 2000EX struck multiple birds on landing, damaging the right-hand wing and leading edge flap.

Sources:

FAA
https://globe.adsbexchange.com/?icao=a1828d&lat=42.634&lon=-71.178&zoom=11.7&showTrace=2021-08-20&trackLabels