Accident Robinson R44 II PR-LBR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267087

Date:Wednesday 18 August 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: PR-LBR
MSN: 12868
Year of manufacture:2010
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Dom Aquino, MT -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed in a corn plantation. It was destroyed and the pilot was seriously injured.

Sources:

CENIPA