Incident Cessna 210 XB-NWN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267201

Date:Saturday 28 August 2021
Time:11:35
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: XB-NWN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Primero de Mayo -   Mexico
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Primero de Mayo
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Cessna 210 plane crashed upon takeoff under unknown circumstances. All four occupants were injured.

Sources:

https://www.luznoticias.mx/2021-08-28/seguridad/cuatro-lesionados-tras-avionetazo-en-el-ejido-primero-de-mayo/123274