Accident Heinkel He 111 H-6 4313,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267232

Date:Friday 3 October 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H111 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 111 H-6
Owner/operator:III./KG 40 Luftwaffe
Registration: 4313
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Soesterberg Airfield, Utrecht -   Netherlands
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Feindflug - operational sortie
Narrative:
Jägerbeschuss. The aircraft was shot up by fighter aircraft; Bordfunker Gefreiter W. Kaiser took to his parachute and is missing in action.

The damage was assessed as 35%.

Sources:

https://verliesregister.studiegroepluchtoorlog.nl/rs.php?aircraft=&sglo=R0160A&date=&location=&pn=&unit=&name=&cemetry=&airforce=&target=&area=&airfield=