ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267259
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 30-AUG-2021 |
Time: | |
Type: | Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair |
Owner/operator: | Servicios Aereos Especiales (SAE) Ambulancias |
Registration: | HK-1833 |
MSN: | U20603274 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Cairo, Restrepo -
Colombia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Ambulance |
Departure airport: | Inírida-César Gaviria Trujillo Airport (PDA/SKPD) |
Destination airport: | Villavicencio-La Vanguardia Airport (VVC/SKVV) |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Cessna TU206F Turbo Stationair ambulance plane made an emergency landing in a field in Cairo, Restrepo.
All five occupants, three crew members, a patient and an accompanying person, survived the crash.
Sources:
https://www.rcnradio.com/colombia/llanos/avioneta-aterriza-de-emergencia-en-el-meta-no-hay-lesionados https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/23445_1541059441.jpg (photo)