Incident Van's RV-6A F-PRSK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267382

Date:Sunday 5 September 2021
Time:c. 18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic RV6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Van's RV-6A
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-PRSK
MSN: 23914
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Nangis-Les Loges Airfield (LFAI) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nangis/Les Loges Airfield (LFAI)
Destination airport:Nangis/Les Loges Airfield (LFAI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While practising a touch-and-go, a lVan's RV-6A crash landed at Nangis-Les Loges Airfield (LFAI).
Pilot and passenger were injured and the airplane sustained minor damage.

Sources:

https://actu.fr/ile-de-france/clos-fontaine_77119/seine-et-marne-deux-hommes-blesses-dans-un-accident-d-avion-de-tourisme_44649416.html

Media: