Incident Heinkel He 219 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267430

Date:Monday 6 November 1944
Time:evening
Type:Silhouette image of generic h219 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Heinkel He 219
Owner/operator:2./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:- -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Münster-Handorf airfield, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The pilot made a risky Aussenlandung (belly-landing in open field) after suffering engine failure. Although the Heinkel was almost completely (90%) destroyed, Unteroffizier Wollenhaupt and Unteroffizier Heimesaat miraculously escaped unscathed.

Sources:

Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part five
RL 10/539