Incident Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267478

Date:Saturday 18 November 1944
Time:15:48 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262 A-2a
Owner/operator:1./KG 51 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN: 9K+GH
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Neubeck -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Unteroffizier Clemens performed an emergency-landing in the open (Aussenlandung) due to engine malfunction.
The damage was assessed as 30%.

Sources:

Liste-RT (Beale; HW5 620)