Incident Ultralight Trike ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267482

Date:Wednesday 8 September 2021
Time:c. 19:00 LT
Type:Ultralight Trike
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:NE of Abbevillers -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight crashed on take-off near the RD 482 near the Croix exit at Abbevillers. It rolled over on take-off.

The two occupants, a 67-year-old man and a 73-year-old woman, both residents of the village, were slightly injured,

Sources:

https://www.estrepublicain.fr/faits-divers-justice/2021/09/08/abbevillers-un-ulm-fait-un-tonneau-et-s-ecrase-au-decollage

Media: