Accident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 730281,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267502

Date:Saturday 2 December 1944
Time:21:30 approx
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:7./NJG 1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 730281
MSN: G9+TR
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lintorf, Ratingen, Nordrhein-Westfalen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feindflug - operational sortie. On this evening, RAF Bomber Command raided Hagen in the Ruhr area.

The aircraft crashed due to Feindbeschuß (battle damage).

(FF) Uffz. Moch, Robert
(Bf) Gefr. Rossol, Rudolf
(Bs) Ogfr. Ehmann, Karl

Sources:

NVM (NJG1_III_090); Balss, Personalverluste
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part five
Google Maps