Accident Dallach Evolution D5 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267554

Date:Saturday 29 October 2011
Time:17:05
Type:Dallach Evolution D5
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Koblenz -   Germany
Phase: Approach
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During the landing approach, the engine failed. During the emergency landing in a field, the nose landing nose landing gear broke.

Sources:

BFU 3X174-11