Accident airplane PT-KIG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267630

Date:Sunday 15 November 1981
Time:21:15
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Frigorífico Bertin
Registration: PT-KIG
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lins Airport (LIP), SP -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed 800 meters from runway and burst into flames. Pilot, mechanic and four passengers (owner Henrique Bertin, 35). Mechanic and one passenger survived.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 17 November 1981, p19