Incident AAI RQ-7A 01038,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267684

Date:Thursday 30 September 2004
Time:
Type:AAI RQ-7A
Owner/operator:United States Army
Registration: 01038
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Iraq
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure due to increase in cylinder head temperature. Country and location unknown.

Sources:

AFM JUN 2005, p76