Incident Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267693

Date:Wednesday 6 December 1944
Time:20:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic me11 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Messerschmitt Bf 110 G-4
Owner/operator:11./NJG 6 Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Frankfurt – Rhein-Main airfield, Hessen -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Feldwebel Günter Liersch belly-landed the aircraft, which had taken a few hits from a Mosquito night fighter, at Rhein-Main at 20:45 hrs, the damage to his fighter being assessed as 20%.

Sources:

Kock, KTB NJG6, page 184
Nachtjagd Combat Archive 1944 part five