Accident Messerschmitt Me 262 A-1a 110625,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267731

Date:Friday 8 December 1944
Time:16:15 LT
Type:Messerschmitt Me 262 A-1a
Owner/operator:2.(Süd)/Fl.Ü.G.1 Luftwaffe
Registration: 110625
MSN: NQ+MW
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Meilschnitz (northeastern outskirts), Neustadt bei Coburg, Bayern -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Erding airfield, Bayern
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed due to engine failure (Triebwerkschaden), while engaged in a ferry flight.
Oberfeldwebel Martin Dorka was killed.

Sources:

Ring list; O'Connell, page 97; facebook 1/2011 (343/10)
Google Maps