Incident CNNA HL-1B (L-HL1) 3051,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267846

Date:Wednesday 11 March 1953
Time:
Type:CNNA HL-1B (L-HL1)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 3051
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Niteroi, RJ -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed at landing place of Aeroclube de Estado de Rio, at Saco de Sao Francisco. Ten Celio Cunha (BA Santa Cruz) was slightly injured. Gained not height on take-off and crashed. As "L-HL-I-3.051" in report.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 12 March 1953, p2
CNNA HL-1