Incident UAV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267848

Date:Wednesday 4 May 2005
Time:
Type:UAV
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Nawabshah, Sindh -   Pakistan
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a farm field after a technical fault during a routine surveillance mission.

Sources:

AFM JUL 2005, p76