Incident North American AT-6D Texan (T-6) 1625,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267872

Date:Saturday 29 May 1965
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1625
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fazenda Rio das Pedras, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Leopoldo (injured) and Cad Correa (unhurt) bailed out. Registration not reported.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 1 Jun 1965, p7
Scramble (1625 25 MAY 65)