Accident Aerotec T-23 Uirapuru 1735,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 267877

Date:Friday 18 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A122 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aerotec T-23 Uirapuru
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1735
MSN: 069
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Porto Ferreira, SP -   Brazil
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Pirassununga, SP
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in city street. Cad Av Eliéser Florindo de Souza (19). Type as "P-23-1735" in reports.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 19 April 1975, p20
Globo 19 APR 1975, p5

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
23 August 1972 1735 Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB) near Natal, RN unk