Accident Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268019

Date:Thursday 23 September 2021
Time:18:00
Type:Ultralight
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bell Ville, Córdoba -   Argentina
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An ultralight plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Bell Ville, Córdoba. The pilot died in the crash.

Sources:

https://viapais.com.ar/cordoba/tragedia-al-sur-de-cordoba-piloto-muere-al-caer-su-avioneta/