Runway excursion Accident Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II HK-4773, 24 Sep 2021
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268081

Date:24-SEP-2021
Time:11:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32RT-300T Turbo Lance II
Owner/operator:Avianline Charter's SAS
Registration: HK-4773
MSN: 32R-7987045
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:La Primavera Airport (LPE/SKIM) -   Colombia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:La Primavera Airport (LPE/SKIM)
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The aircraft overran the runway, resulting in substantial damage to the aft section.

Sources:

https://torreeldorado.co/aeronave-de-avianline-se-sale-de-la-pista-en-aeropuerto-de-colombia/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/95038_1436071220.jpg (photo)

Media: