Incident North American AT-6D Texan (T-6) 1643,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268204

Date:Monday 26 June 1967
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American AT-6D Texan (T-6)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira (FAB)
Registration: 1643
MSN: 121-42286
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Guaratuba, Paraná -   Brazil
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Canoas, RS
Destination airport:Sao Paulo
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Forced landing on praia de Brejatuba due to oil leak. Right wing serarated. Ten Rosa and Sarg Procopio unhurt. Salvaged and repaired.

Sources:

O Estado de S.Paulo 28 June 1967, p6