Incident Chengdu J-7 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268263

Date:xx Jan 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Chengdu J-7
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 2nd Air Division
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Hull-loss accident in the Guilin administrative region of China's 2nd Air Division. Details unknown.

Sources:

AFM AUG 2005, p75