This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 13 August 1965 |
Time: | |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | Polish Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Poland
|
Phase: | |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A "jet" crashed after hit a flock of birds. Pilot Andrzej Antkiewisz killed.
Sources:
O Estado de S.Paulo 14 August 1965, p7