Accident Robinson R44 Raven RA-04172,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268305

Date:Sunday 3 October 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven
Owner/operator:Kondor-M Aeroclub
Registration: RA-04172
MSN: 1248
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lytkarino, Moskow region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: MAK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Robinson R44 Raven crashed in a forest near Lytkarino, Moskow region, during a training flight.
All three occupants were killed.

Sources:

https://mak-iac.org/rassledovaniya/r44-ra-04172-03-10-2021/
https://zmsut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1616003/
https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/12566391