Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35 TJ120,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 268308

Date:Sunday 25 June 1950
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito B Mk 35
Owner/operator:98 Sqn RAF
Registration: TJ120
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Farnborough Airport, Hampshire
Destination airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Mosquito TJ120: While taxind after returning from Farnborough, he crashed into a TH995. Both suffered minor damage to the wing in RAF West Malling, Kent. 25/06/1950
Crew: ???? Ok

Sources:

Sources:
1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.ORB 98 Sqdn RAF